2017 Results
Event #1 of 19
Atomic Speedway ; Alma, Ohio
Saturday 4/22/17

DRC CHASSIS HEAT 1 1. 54-Matt Westfall (4),  2. 4J-Justin Owen (3),  3. 21-Carmen Perigo (5),  4. 77-Dustin Smith (6),  5. 14-Chad Wilson (7),  6. 44-Michael Fischesser (8),  7. 5-Bob McMillin (1), 8. 76-JJ Hughes (2)

 

AMERICAN RACER/LIAS TIRE HEAT 2 1. 59J-Kirk Jeffries (2),  2. 9G-Cody Gardner (7),  3. 19-Matt Cooley (3),  4. 99-Ryan Myers (8),  5. 53-Steve Little (5), 6. 59-Bryan Nuckles (1), 7. 40x-Adam Strausser (6), 8. 31-Buddy Lowther (4)


HOOSIER RACING TIRE/TCB SPEED HEAT 3 1. 87-Paul Dues (3), 2. 91x-Aaron Middaugh, (4), 3. 08-Andy Feil (2), 4. 82-Mike Miller (7), 5. 96-Riley VanHise (5), 6. 9J-Jesse McCreary (1), 7. 3-Joe Butera (6), 8. 51-Curtis Muhlenkamp (8)

 

Rick's Truck  & Equipment FEATURE 1. 4J-Justin Owen (2) , 2. 44-Michael Fischesser (16), 3. 77-Dustin Smith (10), 4. 59J-Kirk Jeffries (2), 5. 14-Chad Wilson (13), 6. 54-Matt Westfall (9), 7. 21-Carmen Perigo (5), 8. 9G-Cody Gardner (7), 9. 53-Steve Little (14), 10. 87-Paul Dues (6), 11. 19-Matt Cooley (4), 12. 82-Mike Miller (12), 13. 40x-Adam Strausser (20), 14. 08-Andy Feil (3), 15. 5-Bob McMillin (19),  16. 9J-Jesse McCreary (18), 17. 91x-Aaron Middaugh (8), 18. 31-Buddy Lowther  (22), 19. 3-Joe Butera (21), 20. 51-Curtis Muhlenkamp (23), 21. 59-Bryan Nuckles (17), 22. 96-Riley VanHise (15), 23. 99-Ryan Myers (11), 24. 76-JJ Hughes (24)

 

Hard Charger Award - The Bridge Restaurant ; Sidney, OH 44-Michael Fischesser

Hard Luck Award - J.F. Construction ; Bucyrus, OH 76-JJ Hughes

Lucky Pill Draw Award - Apple Metal Polishing ; Eldorodo, OH 3-Joe Butera, 40x-Adam Strausser

Perseverance Award - All Pro Cylinder Heads ; Johnstown, OH 14-Chad Wilson

Steel Block Award - Cowen Truck Line ; Perrysville, OH 9J-Jesse McCreary

Sweet Move Award - McMillin Apiaries ; Wampum, PA 9J-Jesse McCreary

Hoosier Racing Tire Award -  59J-Kirk Jeffries

American Racer Tire Award - 4J-Justin Owen

 

 

 

 

Event #2 of 19

Fremont Speedway ; Fremont, OH
Saturday 5/13/17
Starting position[*]

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 4 to the A)
1. 22-Brandon Spithaler[2] ; 2. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[6] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 4. 44-Michael Fischesser[9] ; 5. 4J-Justin Owen[1] ; 6. 53-Steve Little[8] ; 7. 19-Matt Cooley[3] ; 8. 14K-Trevor Kobylarz[7] ; 9. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 4 to the A)
1. 21K-Kody Swanson[4] ; 2. 86-Rick Holley[1] ; 3. 41-Brad Wyatt[2] ; 4. 3-Joe Butera[6] ; 5. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[3] ; 6. 31L-Buddy Lowther[5] ; 7. 18D-Bobby Distel[7] ; 8. 97-Scott Hardman[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 4 to the A)
1. 21-Carmen Perigo[2] ; 2. 57-Shane Cottle[6] ; 3. 9G-Cody Gardener[7] ; 4. 11-Brian Smith[8] ; 5. 2-Mike Galajda[3] ; 6. 5-Bob McMillen[1] ; 7. 1M-Dustin Stroup[4] ; 8. 5M-Mike Moore[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 4 to the A)
1. 14-Chad Wilson[2] ; 2. 74-Drew Rader[1] ; 3. 87-Paul Dues[4] ; 4. 35-Stuart Brubaker[6] ; 5. 96-Riley Vanhise[5] ; 6. 08-Andy Feil[7] ; 7. 7M-Brandon Moore[8] ; 8. 26-John Watson[3]

Heat 5 (8 Laps, top 4 to the A)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[2] ; 2. 77-Dustin Smith[4] ; 3. 20I-Matt Foos[7] ; 4. 91x-Aaron Middaugh[5] ; 5. 27-Zachary Morrow[8] ; 6. 82-Mike Miller[3] ; 7. 51-Curtis Muhlenkamp[1] ; 8. 13-Ian Hunter[6]

B-Main 1 (10 Laps, top 2 to the A)
1. 4J-Justin Owen[1] ; 2. 27-Zachary Morrow[3] ; 3. 2-Mike Galajda[2] ; 4. 08-Andy Feil[5] ; 5. 1M-Dustin Stroup[7] ; 6. 97-Scott Hardman[9] ; 7. 31L-Buddy Lowther[4] ; 8. 19-Matt Cooley[6] ; 9. 51-Curtis Muhlenkamp[8] ; 10. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[11] ; 11. 26-John Watson[10]

B-Main 2 (10 Laps, top 2 to the A)
1. 53-Steve Little[3] ; 2. 18D-Bobby Distel[6] ; 3. 14K-Trevor Kobylarz[8] ; 4. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[1] ; 5. 82-Mike Miller[5] ; 6. 96-Riley Vanhise[2] ; 7. 7M-Brandon Moore[7] ; 8. 5-Bob McMillen[4] ; 9. 13-Ian Hunter[10] ; 10. 5M-Mike Moore[9]

A-Main 1 (25 Laps)
1. 77-Dustin Smith[5] ; 2. 21K-Kody Swanson[8] ; 3. 21-Carmen Perigo[1] ; 4. 74-Drew Rader[4] ; 5. 11-Brian Smith[18] ; 6. 14-Chad Wilson[7] ; 7. 44-Michael Fischesser[16] ; 8. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 9. 86-Rick Holley[3] ; 10. 41-Brad Wyatt[12] ; 11. 4J-Justin Owen[21] ; 12. 53-Steve Little[22] ; 13. 87-Paul Dues[14] ; 14. 9G-Cody Gardener[13] ; 15. 91x-Aaron Middaugh[20] ; 16. 18D-Bobby Distel[24] ; 17. 3-Joe Butera[17] ; 18. 20I-Matt Foos[15] ; 19. 32M-Derek Hastings[11] ; 20. 22-Brandon Spithaler[10] ; 21. 27-Zachary Morrow[23] ; 22. 9N-Luke Hall[6] ; 23. 57-Shane Cottle[9] ; 24. 35-Stuart Brubaker[19]

 

Hard Charger Award - The Bridge Restaurant ; Sidney, OH - 11-Brian Smith

Hard Luck Award - J.F. Construction ; Bucyrus, OH 14K - Trevor Kobylarz

Lucky Pill Draw Award - Apple Metal Polishing ; Eldorodo, OH - 57 Shane Cottle

Perseverance Award - All Pro Cylinder Heads ; Johnstown, OH - 44 - Michael Fischesser

Steel Block Award - Cowen Truck Line ; Perrysville, OH - 9 - Rick Holley

Sweet Move Award - McMillin Apiaries ; Wampum, PA 19 Matt Cooley

American Racer Tire Award - 77 - Dustin Smith

Hoosier Race Tire Award - 74 - Drew Rader

Event #3 of 19
Lawrenceburg, IN


HEAT 1 1. 24 Landon Simon, 2. 11P Brady Short, 3. 21K Kody Swanson, 4. 15X Ethan Barrow, 5. 44S Michael Fischesser, 6. 4J Justin Owen, 7. 66 Jadon Rogers, 8. 3 Joe Butera, 9. 19 Matt Cooley.

HEAT 2 1. 30 CJ Leary, 2. 77 Dustin Smith, 3. 98 Brandon Morin, 4. 87 Paul Dies, 5. 22W Joss Moffatt, 6. 53 Steve Little, 7. 91X Aaron Middaugh, 8. 51 Curtis Muhlenkamp.

HEAT 3 1. 44 Dickie Gaines, 2. 59J Kirk Jeffries, 3. 76 JJ Hughes, 4. 52 Isaac Chapple, 5. 04 Drew Abel, 6. 40 Travis Hery, 7. 96 Riley VanHise, 8. 5 Bob McMillin.

HEAT 4 1. 89 Shawn Westerfeld, 2. 18 Jarett Andretti, 3. 11 Justin Grant, 4. 74 Tony Main, 5. 9G Cody Gardner, 6. 71 Dwayne Spille, 7. 34 Parker Frederickson, DNS 15 Cody Clarkson.

HEAT 5 1. 4JJ Max McGhee, 2. 28 Brandon Mattox, 3. 70 Jordan Kinser, 4. 82 Mike Miller, 5. 32 Garrett Abrams, 6. 14W Chad Wilson, 7. 99 Ryan Myers, 8. 31 Buddy Lowther.
The balance of the show cancelled due to weather.

All pit pass and general admission armbands issued for this event will be honored until the end of the 2017 season (with the exception of the World of Outlaws Memorial Day Spectacular on May 29th). In the event that race is of higher value, you may pay the difference while redeeming your rain out admission.

 

Event #4 of 19
Lernerville, PA


BOSS Wingless Sprint Heat 1:
1. (91X) Aaron Middaugh, Polk, OH
2. (18) Arnie Kent, New Castle, PA
3. (23JR) Jack Sodeman Jr., North Jackson, OH
4. (82) Mike Miller, Wapakoneta, OH
5. (76) Davey Jones, Baden, PA
6. (31L) Buddy Lowther, Cincinnati, OH
7. (91) Sadie Siegel, Saxonburg, PA
DNS (77) Dustin Smith, Russiaville, IN
DNS (51) Curtis Muhlenkamp, Minster, OH

BOSS Wingless Sprint Heat 2:
1. (40) George Hobaugh, Chircora, PA
2. (44) Michael Fichesser, Cincinnati, OH
3. (42) Ty Tilton, Lima, OH
4. (4J) Justin Owen, Harrison, OH
5. (8) Joe Sylvester, Camfield, OH
6. (5K) Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, PA
7. (66K) Ken Rossey, Strattanville, PA
8. (86) Rick Holley, Nelsonville, OH

BOSS Wingless Sprint Heat 3:
1. (5X) Gale Ruth Jr., Pleasantville
2. (2) AJ Flick, Apollo, PA
3. (9G) Cody Gardner, Monroe, OH
4. (14) Chad Wilson, Toledo, OH
5. (5) Bob McMillin, Wampum, pA
6. (1) Ryan Fredricks, Hillsville, PA
7. (4K) Bill Kiley, Cabot, PA
8. (27) Zach Morrow, Mars, PA

BOSS Wingless Sprint Heat 4:
1. (53) Steve Little, Waynesfield, OH
2. (21) Carmen Perigo, Sotystown
3. (96) Ryan VanHise, Covington, OH
4. (19) Matt Cooley, Greenville, OH
5. (12) Darin Gallagher, Butler, PA
6. (08) Andy Feil, New Castle, PA
7. (3) Joe Butera, Wampum, PA
DNS (87) Paul Dues, Minster, OH


BOSS Wingless Sprints B-Main:
1. (77) Dustin Smith, Russiaville, IN
2. (12) Darin Gallagher, Butler
3. (87) Paul Dues, Minster, OH
4. (08) Andy Feil, New Castle, PA
5. (3) Joe Butera, Wampum, PA
6. (8) Joe Sylvester, Camfield, OH
7. (86) Rick Holley, Nelsonville, OH
8. (5) Bob McMillin, Wampum, PA
9. (31L) Buddy Lowther, Cincinnati, OH
10. (5K) Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, PA
11. (4K) Bill Kiley, Cabot, PA
12. (1) Ryan Fredricks, Hillsville, PA
13. (91) Sadie Siegel, Saxonburg, PA
14. (51) Curtis Muhlenkamp, Minster, OH
15. (66K) Ken Rossey, Strattanville, PA
DNS (27) Zach Morrow, Mars, PA


BOSS Wingless Sprint Feature: (25 Laps)
1. (2) AJ Flick, Apollo, PA
2. (4J) Justin Owen, Harrison, OH
3. (21) Carmen Perigo, Sotystown
4. (44) Michael Fichesser, Cincinnati, OH
5. (23JR) Jack Sodeman Jr., North Jackson, OH
6. (91X) Aaron Middaugh, Polk, OH
7. (77) Dustin Smith, Russiaville, IN
8. (9G) Cody Gardner, Monroe, OH
9. (5X) Gale Ruth Jr., Pleasantville, PA
10. (12) Darin Gallagher, Butler, PA
11. (42) Ty Tilton, Lima, OH
12. (40) George Hobaugh, Chircora, PA
13. (18) Arnie Kent, New Castle, PA
14. (08) Andy Feil, New Castle, PA
15. (53) Steve Little, Waynesfield, OH
16. (14) Chad Wilson, Toledo, OH
17. (3) Joe Butera, Wampum, PA
18. (8) Joe Sylvester, Camfield, OH
19. (96) Ryan VanHise, Covington, OH
20. (87) Paul Dues, Minster, OH
21. (82) Mike Miller, Wapakoneta, OH
22. (19) Matt Cooley, Greenville, OH